DanceProofDanceProof

Partner with DanceProof

Reach dancers in Cyprus, Greece, Spain, France, Italy, Germany and Poland where they choose what to do tonight.

Why partner with us

Your customers are already here

Dancers spend on classes, shoes, outfits, filming and festivals all season. They already buy what you sell.

Seen at the moment of choice

People open DanceProof when they plan their evening or look for a studio, ready to go out and spend.

Weeks, not a day

A social post lives a day. Your video, story and post work for the whole placement.

Where your brand appears

Video on Home

A full-screen video card on the Home tab; partner videos go first, ordered by package.

Story on All Events

A story circle with your banner above the filters, the first thing people see in the events feed.

Post in Community

A dedicated post about your brand in the dancers' community feed.

DanceProof socials

Stories on Instagram and Threads, posts in our Telegram channel; Russian- and English-speaking audience.

Packages

Premium

General partner

€1,000+ VAT
3 months
  • 2 videos on Home (brand film + founder interview)
  • First position in the Home block for the whole placement
  • Niche exclusivity: no competitor among Season 1 partners
  • Story on All Events
  • Brand post in Community and in our Telegram channel @danceproofapp (in Russian)
  • 12 social stories, weekly for 3 months
  • Your promo code for the DanceProof audience
  • Renewal at the Season 1 price
Book this package

VIP

Title partner

Taken
€500+ VAT
2 months
  • 2 videos on Home (brand film + founder interview)
  • Story on All Events
  • Brand post in Community and in our Telegram channel @danceproofapp (in Russian)
  • 6 social stories, weekly for 6 weeks
  • Renewal at the Season 1 price

Gold

Partner

€300+ VAT
6 weeks
  • 1 video on Home
  • Story on All Events
  • Brand post in Community
  • 6 social stories, weekly for 6 weeks
Book this package

Silver

Partner

€200+ VAT
1 month
  • 1 video on Home
  • Brand post in Community
  • 4 social stories, weekly for a month
Book this package

Bronze

Entry level

€150+ VAT
2 weeks
  • 1 video on Home for two weeks
  • 2 social stories
Book this package

Compare packages

PackagePremiumVIPTakenGoldSilverBronze
Videos on Home2 (brand film + founder interview)2 (brand film + founder interview)111 (two weeks)
PlacementFirst position, whole placement----
Niche exclusivity
Story on All Events
Post in Community
Post in Telegram @danceproofapp (in Russian)
Social stories12, weekly for 3 months6, weekly for 6 weeks6, weekly for 6 weeks4, weekly for a month2
Promo code
Renewal at Season 1 price
Price€1,000 / 3 months€500 / 2 months€300 / 6 weeks€200 / 1 month€150 / 2 weeks

Longer placements

Premium · 6 months

€1,700

save €300

Premium · 12 months

€2,800

save €1,200

Gold · 6 months

€1,000

save €200

Gold · 12 months

€1,700

save €700

Lower monthly price for longer placements.

Terms

  • Prices exclude VAT; 19% VAT is added. Invoices are issued by Mirza Limited.
  • Payment in two parts: 70% on signing, 30% after three months (or as set in the contract).
  • The paid period starts on the day your placement goes live.
  • One partner per package level per season; your spot is held once the contract is signed and paid.
  • You provide the video, logo and brand text and guarantee the rights to them.
  • Partner videos and posts are clearly labelled "Partner" (EU advertising rules), and every listing can be reported.
  • Renewing before the end of your term keeps your price for the next season (Premium and VIP).

Paid placements are always labelled, every listing can be reported, and we never sell dancers' personal data.

Book a spot

Write to us

Usually we reply the same day.

Questions partners ask

Do you sell placements to individuals?

Packages are for brands, venues, organisers and schools. Dancers and choreographers can apply for a featured video spot separately.

Which countries?

Cyprus, Greece, Spain, France, Italy, Germany and Poland.

How do we start?

Write to us, we agree the package and dates, sign a short contract and you send your materials.

How are partner placements marked?

Labelled "Partner" or "Promoted", with a report option on every listing.